?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Its the Life We Live [entries|friends|calendar]
Super Mario Bros.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

cocklate... [19 Oct 2007|06:30am]
its 6:31... and the word of the day is already horsecock


im at work... its early.. and austin is here...

he says hi!

and hes busy being high and eating all my muffin...


but i still love him...
2 comments|post comment

Its a jump to conclusions matt! [04 Oct 2007|07:44am]
its a giant matt that you lay on the floor.

and it has all these conclusions.

that you can jump to!


cop rock was a time well spent. hard work pays off, thats the bottomline. and there was an open bar. so yay for jayson and austin.

after getting sufficiently smashed we left and met up with kylie and vee for coliseum. i have to say. coliseum at 21 is the funnest experience. you dont get comped or anything, but u get tended to at the bar a bit better when you flash that wristband.
1 comment|post comment

i love this [20 Aug 2007|10:32am]
http://img260.imageshack.us/img260/7396/hellfrozenoverkl0.jpg
post comment

Life gives You lemons.. You Throw them at people that give you the stink eye. [31 Jul 2007|09:25am]
growing facial hair is never fun.

its a wild card in the deck of life. u never know if youre gonna look all patchy and gross, or if it'll come in clean and even until its all out...

more often than not it looks pretty bad.. and then the painful shave comes into play.


im at the office, rubbin my face and contemplating what to do with my eveing under these unflattering flourescent lights. (sigh) i need some sleep to recharge my creative batteries..

but i cant. "sleep is for the weak" and i have a video dealine to uphold.. a video deadline that has no concrete date. (laughs) im a nerd dont let the disguise fool you.


hmm so whats new with me. other than a few persona adjustments? um (looks around) not much. turning 21 in 23 days.. and my "21 things i must do before im 21" is down to four final things. i gotta get crackin if im gonna get this done..

any volunteers?

anyone?

umm... anyone??

blah who needs people. i got more important things to take care of today.

someone has rick shaw cds to sell today at the office.. and theyre waiting for my stamp to mail em out.

i have a feeling im gonna be writing alot more today.. its only 9:40 and im here till 5 with nothing to do.

lets vent shall we?
1 comment|post comment

i love mindy lang [24 Jul 2007|08:04am]
work is tedius and blah.

ive got like 100 things on my mind right now.. half of which i cant really solve on my own.

i feel sooo lost right now, i need to take a step back and re-evaluate my life and the people in it.

lets make a fresh start k?
1 comment|post comment

Adapt. [04 May 2007|01:11pm]
spiderman 3.. what a waste of time and money.

mine and the studio that released it.


action was great, special fx amazing as per usual. dialogue, pacing, acting.... o_0

lets not go into it any further.


so im at work, fillin in for my bosses so they can leave early today.

yay for them, shitty for me.


this event weve been selling tickets for is finally gonna sell out.

ive sold 800 of the 1000 availiable seats.

were upto 930 total tickets between me and my two bosses.

(see something wrong with that picture?)

but the sooner i get to making those calls and selling out those seats the sooner i wont have to come in every weekday and bust my tank ass. i miss going to the gym in the morning. blah fucking work.

i got a visit from an old friend and her little bundle of joy. thats right. rad paid a visit this morning. what would usually be a morning of learning dances and practicing moves from music videos turned into feeding a baby and watching episodes of the wiggles on playhouse disney.

its so weird how people still have lives when you lose touch with them. you just have a mental image of them in the same state, you dont really think about them growing up, driving, having kids and living on their own.

ugh i want a kid. (shakes fist)

party planning has hit a small bump. the mix is a mess and the decorations have taken a pause due to the lack of supplies. one month left and the room hasnt even been blacked out all the way yet.
4 comments|post comment

"sex is like a can of pringles... once u pop u cant stop" [29 Mar 2007|10:00am]
[ mood | horny ]

i need to bang..

like today.

"where have all the cowboys gone?"


lmao dont ask

6 comments|post comment

to crazyness (holds up glass) [09 Feb 2007|06:38pm]
im gonna take a nap so im ready for the evening. i gotta be prepared to leave the club and go straight to work. so i need a lot of sleep before i head out tonight.

hmm im young, dumb and ready to live for the moment.

to the nights u wont remember with the friends you'll never forget.
1 comment|post comment

Packing Away [26 May 2006|08:54am]
its been a good run but now its time to leave the magic kingdom and head back to hialeah...



Jason Reyes - College Graduate.. has a nice ring to it doesnt it?


i believe a drunken celebration in miami is in order tonight
post comment

[04 May 2006|11:12pm]
making the sound in a movie is hard.. we had to do foley today. which is looking at a giant screen and using a bunch of junk like sand and wood and old blankets to match the actions on the screen in real time.

but since were one lab ahead of the game and weve recorded the dialogue already, all we have to do now i add the sound effects.

dorkness aside i went out with emily today, it was kinda like a "see yah later" dinner. no one says goodbye where im from and i like to keep that tradition with others.

i cant believe alias is ending, arrested development ended. and now veroinca mars still doesnt have a for sure on its third season on CW.

i just got Tivo a month ago, and now all my favorite shows are ending. thank god i jumped on the lost bandwagon or id be toast.

PS: I LIKE PARIS HILTONS SONG.. I KNOW MY INDUSTRY IS SOULESS AND EVIL, AND ALL WE DO IS THROW OUT MINDLESS GARBAGE FOR THE MAINSTREAM AUDIENCE.. BUT THAT SONG IS HOT!!
5 comments|post comment

lmao! [10 Apr 2006|02:48am]
Hilarious...... just hilarious...

Image hosting by Photobucket
post comment

[09 Apr 2006|04:35pm]
i hate life right now.

counting the days till vacation...


side note: i love my new icon :)
post comment

[01 Apr 2006|08:19am]
ive been in love with him since we met, and ive never felt this way about a person. it seems like i spend every waking moment thinking about how he feels and what hes doing.


i love him back. i really do
2 comments|post comment

no jessica [29 Mar 2006|08:32am]
these bites arent made for poppin...


stupid bitch
3 comments|post comment

ok this is weird [25 Mar 2006|06:13pm]
i did groceiries today and i specifically bought milk.. cause i never have milk... whats weird is that after doing groceries, i unpacked everything and the milk was missing...

whats weirder is that this is like 4th time i do groceries.. get milk.. and somehow it gets lost by the time i get to my apartment...


so i have a professional milk theif following me??
2 comments|post comment

wow ive been neglecting you lj [23 Mar 2006|05:46pm]
there was once a time in my life where i thought music wasnt what i wanted to do for the rest of my life. that i wasnt good enough at it to make a name for myself in this world. there was a certain person that made me doubt who i was for a long time. and i resented her for far too long. but no one really knows much about this side of my life, infact not many people know anything about me before they met me. and i kind of prefer it like that, cause this is the real me. or at least the me that im proud of.

i really owe everything in my life right now to one person, a person moved me back into the right path when i wasnt sure of where i was going in life. i decided when i moved here last february, that i would devote my entire carreer into meeting this one person who inspired me to live my dreams. and now, before i even start my path in this career, i have the opportunity. hes coming to town this wednesday, and im pulling out all the stops to at least see him with my own eyes.


wish me luck. im gonna need it
1 comment|post comment

[14 Mar 2006|04:37pm]
two things...


1.
i swear someone videotaped me in my bathroom when im getting ready to go out... and put it in the "walkaway" video. that dude in the blazer scared me

ok and 2.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

see that black lady in the plaid skirt?? yeah thats my teacher!!



god bless myspace
post comment

we have an unhealthy obsession with the guy who plays aladdin [12 Mar 2006|09:43pm]
i had a total blast with sharon at disney.. we walked around alot, rode dumb shit, and had a total blast doing it.

going into detail would be pointless cause i wont personally forget it..


yay!!!
post comment

yeah im gonna say it.. [09 Mar 2006|12:33pm]
wow.. um... fuck you? yeah, thats all i realy have to say.
post comment

[02 Mar 2006|03:05pm]
i have begun paperwork to start a production facility... this is gonna be crazy/insane/hectic/ fun
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]